Poringa.Net - Info

poringa receives about 71,798 unique visitors and 660,541 (9.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $574.38/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $981,145.24. According to Alexa Traffic Rank poringa.net is ranked number 6,950 in the world and 0.0156% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, H3A, Canada and links to network IP address 167.114.3.250.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$981,145.24
Daily Revenue:
$574.38
Monthly Revenue:
$17,231.40
Yearly Revenue:
$209,648.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
71,798
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,153,940
Daily Pageviews:
660,541 (9.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,950 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0156% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
712
Average Load Time:
(2539 ms) 26 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Argentina 38.3%48.2%145
Mexico 12.3%8.1%1022
Spain 10.9%12.2%1331
Venezuela 4.1%1.0%1423
Colombia 3.9%3.8%859
Chile 3.7%2.9%677
Peru 3.2%1.8%807
United States 2.0%1.0%58185
Netherlands 1.9%0.2%10879
Russia 1.6%0.4%29959
Uruguay 1.6%1.3%229
Bolivia 1.5%0.5%404
France 1.1%0.3%24033
Nicaragua 1.0%2.2%203
Ecuador 1.0%0.5%951
Guatemala 1.0%1.2%611
El Salvador 1.0%8.9%277
Italy 1.0%2.1%12882
Dominican Republic 0.8%0.5%1459
Portugal 0.8%0.4%5302
Germany 0.7%0.1%51390
Paraguay 0.6%0.3%559
Costa Rica 0.5%0.7%1428

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
poringa.net
100.00%100.00%9.3

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
201,000
Google Indexed Pages:
543,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
212,238
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
540,501
Bing Backlinks:
200,088
Bing Indexed Pages:
502,708

Domain Overview

SEMrush poringa.net
Domain:
  poringa.net
Rank:
  729020
Organic Keywords:
  324
Organic Traffic:
  521
Organic Cost:
  $29.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,043
Facebook shares:
  5,992
Facebook comments:
  3,889
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  2,688
Facebook total:
  10,924
Tweets:
  21
Google +:
  4,217
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  250
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  19

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
167.114.3.250
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH Systems 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
H3A
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 167.114.3.250

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: H3rr
Date: Wed, 05 Aug 2015 14:26:10 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: zgt=e512aeba33a847099233556a86c644bb; expires=Tue, 05-Aug-2025 00:33:50 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: zgt:ts=1438784770; expires=Wed, 05-Aug-2015 14:50:10 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: trngssn=27385784; path=/; httponly
x-frame-options: SAMEORIGIN

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3591
Mname ns1.poringa.net
Rname hostmaster.poringa.net
Serial Number 2015062502
Refresh 7200
Retry 1200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 167.114.3.250 291
A 167.114.67.200 291
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3591
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3591
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3591
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3591
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3591
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3591
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3591
TXT 291
TXT 291
NS ns5.poringa.net 591
NS ns2.poringa.net 591
NS ns1.poringa.net 591
NS ns3.poringa.net 591
NS ns4.poringa.net 591

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-01-16
Domain Age:
8 years 6 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.name.com...
Domain Name: PORINGA.NET
Registry Domain ID: 759359151_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.name.com
Registrar URL: http://www.name.com
Updated Date: 2015-01-15T21:57:59-07:00Z
Creation Date: 2007-01-16T18:00:39-07:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-01-16T18:00:39-07:00Z
Registrar: Name.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 625
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Whois Agent
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
Registrant Street: PO Box 639
Registrant City: Kirkland
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98083
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4252740657
Registrant Fax: +1.4259744730
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Whois Agent
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
Admin Street: PO Box 639
Admin City: Kirkland
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98083
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4252740657
Admin Fax: +1.4259744730
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Whois Agent
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
Tech Street: PO Box 639
Tech City: Kirkland
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98083
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4252740657
Tech Fax: +1.4259744730
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.poringa.net
Name Server: ns2.poringa.net
Name Server: ns3.poringa.net
Name Server: ns4.poringa.net
Name Server: ns5.poringa.net
DNSSEC: Unsigned Delegation
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.17203101849
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-08-05T08:26:14-06:00 <<<


The Data in the Name.com, Inc. WHOIS database is provided by Name.com, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. Name.com, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to Name.com, Inc. (or its systems). Name.com, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PORINGA.NET
Registrar: NAME.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 625
Whois Server: whois.name.com
Referral URL: http://www.name.com
Name Server: NS1.PORINGA.NET
Name Server: NS2.PORINGA.NET
Name Server: NS3.PORINGA.NET
Name Server: NS4.PORINGA.NET
Name Server: NS5.PORINGA.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 15-jan-2015
Creation Date: 16-jan-2007
Expiration Date: 16-jan-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 05 Aug 2015 14:26:05 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
poringa.net widget
Last update was 23 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.